3650 Powers Avenue Clovis, CA 93619  |  559-327-4900
Home  \  About Us  \  Our Staff
Search By Name/Email
NOTE: Leave blank for all results
Location/Department



Department(s)
 

Administrative Staff

Name/Title
Email, Website
Avila, Kimberly
Registrar
Dewey, Melissa
RSP
Gettman, Ryan
Principal
Gilbert, Kristi
Office Manager
Sanchez, Jessica
Guidance Instructional Specialist

Teaching Staff

Name/Title
Email, Website
Bletscher, Staci
Kindergarten
Boris, Sylvia
4th Grade
Brewer, Kristin
1st Grade
Campbell, Rachel
3rd Grade
Derby, Mike
6th Grade
Dornay, Tammy
3rd Grade
Follis, Karen
Gerena, Alexandra
Hall, Sara
Kindergarten
Harvey, Sharla
3rd Grade
Jackson, Sarah
6th Grade
Johnson, Kelly
5th Grade
Kilbert, Nikki
1st Grade
Leath, Michelle
Kindergarten
Martinez, Wendie
2nd Grade
McCall, Jaymee
4th Grade
Morris (Espinoza), Clare
1st Grade
Ogden, Sylvia
Special Day Class
Pope, Theresa
5/6 Combo
Richardson, Julia
2nd Grade
Roach, Shelly
Kindergarten
Ross, Andrea
Samhammer, Julie
K/1 Combo
Sargent, Christine
2nd Grade
Shamp, Alyssa
Choir
Sosa, Becky
Kindergarten/TK
Steadmon, Amy
3/4 Combo
Thompson, Ted
3rd Grade
Tuttle, Stephanie
4th Grade
Vargas, Allison
6th Grade
Wendorff, Kevin
5th Grade
White, Chris
5th Grade

Staff List

ADMINISTRATION AND OFFICE PERSONNEL

NAMEPOSITIONTELEPHONESERVICES PROVIDED
Ryan GettmanPrincipal559-327-4900Administrative
Jessica SanchezGIS559-327-4900Discipline, Events, EL, Assessments
Kristi Gilbert    Office Supervisor559-327-4900 x2General Info, Calendar, Financial
Kimberly AvilaRegistrar559-327-4900 x1Attendance, Registration
Patti CullinsSchool Nurse559-327-4947Health & Medication Inquiries
Kristen MillerLVN559-327-4947Daily Health Services
Crissy AbirachedLibrarian559-327-4944Library Books, Textbooks
Tracy KellyLibrary Tech IA559-327-4946Tech Lab


SUPPORT STAFF

Matthew MossPlant Supervisor559-327-4956Grounds/Maintenance, Facility/Events
Night Lead Night Custodial/Events
Tammy Kelly-AdamsKitchen Supervisor559-327-4954Cafeteria Accounts, Food Services


TRANSITIONAL KINDERGARTEN & KINDERGARTEN

NAMEROOM #WEBSITEREMIND
Sara HallK-1 Text @brhall to 81010
Staci BletscherK-1 Text @bletscher to 81010
Michelle LeathK-2 Text @leathk2
Becky SosaK-2 Text @brsosa to 81010
@brgame to 81010 (Game Cheer)
Shelly Roach16 Text @brroach to 81010


FIRST GRADE

NAMEROOM #WEBSITEREMIND
Kristin Brewer2 Enter HEREText @12500d to 81010
Nikki Kilbert3 Enter HEREText @mrskilbert to 81010
Clare Morris4 Enter HEREText @mrsmorrisna to 81010
Tina Gagnon 1Enter HERE


SECOND GRADE

NAMEROOM #WEBSITEREMIND

Wendie Martinez

6 Text @dbk9ch to 81010
Larissa Hankla7  Text
Julia Richardson5   
Julie Samhammer15Enter HERE Text @js151617 to 81010
Christine Sargent8  Text @bb15b to 81010


THIRD GRADE

NAMEROOM #WEBSITEREMIND
Sharla Harvey10 Text @mrssharvey to 81010
Tammy Dornay
14 Text @room14br to 81010
Ted Thompson9  
Rachel Campbell12  Text @brcampbell to 81010

 

THIRD/FOURTH COMBO

Amy Steadmon11   Text @steadmon11 to 81010


FOURTH GRADE

Jaymee McCall20 Text @brmccall to 81010
Sylvia Boris17 
Stephanie Tuttle
18  Text @brtu to 81010
@gobrravens to 81010 (Athletics) 


FIFTH GRADE

NAMEROOM #WEBSITEREMIND
Chris White 19  
Kelly Johnson23 Text @kjohnson23 to 81010
Kevin Wendorff21  
 

FIFTH/SIXTH GRADE

 Theresa Pope 22


SIXTH GRADE - Text @sosravens to 81010

NAMEROOM #WEBSITEREMIND
Mike Derby25Enter HEREText @derbysrm25 to 81010
Sarah Jackson26Enter HEREText @br26 to 81010
Allison Vargas24Enter HEREText @vargas6th to 81010


SPECIAL SERVICES

NAMEROOM #POSITIONREMIND
Sylvia Ogden27SDC Autism 
TBD27SDC Autism Speech 
Melissa Dewey13 RSP 
Mary Kate LucasOffice #1Speech TherapistText @15599 to 81010
Quinnett SwankOffice #2Psychologist 
Sylvia Boris17504/SST Coordinator 


MUSIC   

NAMEROOMSUBJECT
Alyssa Shamp31Choir, Classroom Music 
StageBand
MPR/31Orchestra, Classroom Music


INSTRUCTIONAL TEACHING SUPPORT

NAMEPOSITION SERVICES PROVIDED 
Pamela CelumIntervention 
Denise Gregerson 


CLOVIS NORTH AREA TRANSITION TEAM

NAMEPOSITIONDAYS AT BUD RANK
Kevin MillerArea Supervisor 
Angela MarshallSRLM-7:30-9:30
Jena BrockSRLM-7"30-9:30
Kevin RobinsonSRLM-7:30-9:30
Jaycee TuelSRLM-7:30-9:30
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner
More
Schools
Gateway CART Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website