3650 Powers Avenue Clovis, CA 93619  |  p: 559-327-4900 f: 559-327-4990

Our Staff

Home  \  About Us  \  Our Staff

Administration

  
 
Ryan Gettman
Principal 


Jessica Sanchez
GIS (Guidance Instructional Specialist)


Jason Le Fore
GIS  (Guidance Instructional Specialist)-EIP
 

Teachers by Grade

 TK / Kindergarten
  
 
Staci Bletscher
Kindergarten - K-1 PM
Remind: Text @bletscher to 81010

Sara Hall
Kindergarten - K-1 AM
Remind: Text @brhall to 81010


      
 
Shelly Roach
TK/K - K-2 AM
Remind: Text @brroach to 81010
 
 

Michelle Leath
Kindergarten - K-2 PM
[email protected]
Remind: Text @leath 81010
 



 1st Grade  -  Website:  Click HERE
  
 
Becky Sosa
1st Grade - Room 1
Remind: Text @brsosa to 81010
@brgame to 81010 (Game Cheer)

Kristin Brewer
1st Grade - Room 2
Class Code:  R2NZY6

Nikki Kilbert
1st Grade - Room 3
Class Code:  WBYRBE












 1st/2nd Grade Combo    






 
Clare Morris
1st/2nd Grade Combo - Room 4
[email protected]
Class Code:  NNM9U6





 
 2nd Grade
  
 
Julia Richardson
2nd Grade - Room 5
[email protected]



Wendie Martinez
2nd Grade - Room 6
Class Code: W34FHQ


Christine Sargent
2nd Grade - Room 8
 
 3rd Grade -  Website: Click HERE
  
 
Ted Thompson
3rd Grade - Room 9
[email protected]


Sharla Harvey
3rd Grade- Room 10


Tammy Dornay
3rd Grade - Room 11
Class Code:  AS5BC5
 
      
 
Stephanie Tuttle
3rd Grade - Room 12
Remind: Text @room12br to 81010





 

 4th Grade
  
 
Sylvia Boris
4th Grade - Room 17
 


Jaymee McCall
4th Grade - Room 18
[email protected]
Remind: Text @brmccall to 81010



 Amy Steadmon
4th Grade - Room 20 
Remind: Tex@steadmon20 to 81010
Google Classroom CODE: az4up5q
 

 5th Grade
  
 
Chris White
5th Grade - Room 19
[email protected]

Kevin Wendorff
5th Grade - Room 21
 


Kelly Johnson
5th Grade - Room 23
Remind: Text @23brjohn to 81010
 
 

 6th Grade
  

Theresa Pope
6th Grade - Room 22

Russ Jenkins
5th Grade - Room 24
[email protected]



Mike Derby
6th Grade - Room 25
Remind:  Text @derbysrm25 to 81010
Website: click HERE


Rachel Campbell
6th Grade - Room 26 
Remind: Text @brcampbell to 81010







 Arts
  
 
Joe Lenigan
Band - Stage 

Alyssa Shamp
Choir Classroom Music - Room 29
[email protected]
Website: click HERE

Francisca Preciado
Orchestra, Classroom Music - Room 30
Website: click HERE
 
 
Special Services
  

Sylvia Boris
504/SST Coordinator 

Sierra Hayden
RSP - Room 14 

Sylvia Ogden
SDC Autism K-3 - Room 27
[email protected]
      
 
Jack Shumaker
SDC Autism 4-6  - Room 28

Caitlin Russell
SDC EIP K-3 - Room 31

Daniel Mesa
SDC EIP 4-6  - Room 32
[email protected]
      
 
Karin Kawagoe
SDC EIP & FLS Psychologist - Room 32
 Taylor Brown
Speech Therapist
 
Melissa Filice-Plummer
Psychologist
      

Kevin Milller
Clovis North Area Transition
 
 

 
  

Support Staff

 
 
 
 
Office and Support Staff
  
 
Nicole Mulligan
Office Supervisor

Kim Avila
Registrar 

Crissy Abirached
Librarian
      
 
Stacy Esparza
School Nurse

Kristen Miller
Health Services Assistant

Tammy Adams
Kitchen Supervisor
      
 
Matt Moss
Plant Supervisor

    
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Clovis Elementary Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
Educational Services Area Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website